Browse By Tag
abolitionabraham lincolnacquisitionsactsadvertisingafricaafrican americanagricultureamerican historyancientanimal scienceappalachian regionartarticlesartifactsasiaassessmentassistancebasic mathbereabibiblebiblical studiesbiographiesbiologybisexualblack studiesblackboardbody artbody imagesbritishbuddhismbusinessbuychemistrychristianitycivil rightscivil warclassclassroom;cognitioncollections;communicationscomputingcontactcopycoursecourse management systemculturecurriculumdemographicsdemographydevelopmental mathdiasporadigitaldigital collectionsdigital historydistance educationdr. hoagdrugse-learning;earth sciencesebookseconomicseducationeducational technologyelectionselectronic resourceelementary algebraelementary educationemotionequalityeuropeeuthanasiaexhibitsfaculty developmentfamily studiesfaxfilmfoodforeign relationsgaygay activismgay marriagegay rightsgender studiesglobal issuesgovernmentgstrhealth carehelphigher educationhindusimhistorical methodshistoryhistory;humanitieshumanities;imagesimmigrationinformationinitiatives;intelligenceinteractiveintersexjainismjim crowjohn g. feekentuckylabor movementslanguageslatin americalawlegalizationlesbianliberal artslibrarianlibrarylibrary sciencelincolnianaliteraturemadison countymarketingmathematicsmemorabiliamemory studiesmental illnessmiddle school educationmodernmonologuesmoodlemusicmybereanursingold-timeone minute playsorderphilosophyphysical educationphysicsplagiarismplayspoliciespolitical movementspolitical sciencepoliticspopulationpre-algebraprimary sourcesprintpsycholgypsychologypublic administrationpurchasequeerraceracismreferenceregionreligionrequestresearchreserveright to diescanscholarshipschoolschoolssecondary educationselectsurveysensservicesslave tradeslaverysocial justicesocial movementsociologysoftware;soliloquiessotlspecial collections & archivesspecial educationstaffstrategic planningstudy spacetaoismtattooteacherteachersteaching & learningtechnologytheater try outstheologytraditionaltrainingtransgenderturn it inturnitinunited statesvirtualvotingwomen
Primary Sources
Berea College Bibliography
- Last Updated Dec 4, 2012
Writing a paper on a Berea College topic? Start here.
- Last Updated Dec 4, 2012
Writing a paper on a Berea College topic? Start here.
Berea Sound Archives - Alan Jabbour Kentucky Fiddle Tune Transcriptions
- Last Updated Jul 19, 2012
Selected fiddle tune transcriptions with original source recordings.
- Last Updated Jul 19, 2012
Selected fiddle tune transcriptions with original source recordings.
Berea Sound Archives - Fiddle Tunes Guide
- Last Updated Jan 31, 2013
A guide to Berea College Sound Archives fiddle tune collections and resources.
- Last Updated Jan 31, 2013
A guide to Berea College Sound Archives fiddle tune collections and resources.
Berea Sound Archives - Kentucky Old-Time Fiddler: Hiram Stamper
- Last Updated Jul 19, 2012
Hiram Stamper (1893-1992) is one of the many older generation Kentucky fiddlers documented in Hutchins Library's sound recordings collections.
- Last Updated Jul 19, 2012
Hiram Stamper (1893-1992) is one of the many older generation Kentucky fiddlers documented in Hutchins Library's sound recordings collections.
Berea Sound Archives - North Carolina Banjo Traditions: J. Roy Stalcup
- Last Updated Jul 19, 2012
Western North Carolina banjo player, J. Roy Stalcup (1903-1990) is one of the many older generation Appalachian musicians documented in Hutchins Library's sound recordings collections. Text edited by Harry Rice from Lee Knight’s articles.
- Last Updated Jul 19, 2012
Western North Carolina banjo player, J. Roy Stalcup (1903-1990) is one of the many older generation Appalachian musicians documented in Hutchins Library's sound recordings collections. Text edited by Harry Rice from Lee Knight’s articles.
Berea Sound Archvies - Berea's Rhythm and Roots
- Last Updated Jan 31, 2013
An online companion to the "Berea's Rhythm & Roots" exhibit in Hutchins Library.
- Last Updated Jan 31, 2013
An online companion to the "Berea's Rhythm & Roots" exhibit in Hutchins Library.
Primary Sources
- Last Updated Aug 8, 2012
Primary sources are documents, artifacts, or data created during the specific time period being studied.
- Last Updated Aug 8, 2012
Primary sources are documents, artifacts, or data created during the specific time period being studied.
